Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Aqua park Water slides Table tennis | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge Steam room |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Kids club Children's pool | Air conditioning |
The comfortable Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo Caldas Novas hotel offers proximity to Jardins Acqua Park, situated only a 5-minute walk away. Within 2 km of Jardim Japones, this smoke-free hotel offers a Japanese garden along with a steam room and a sauna.
The welcoming hotel offers a convenient location a 5-minute drive from Caldas Novas airport. The Japanese Gardens is a popular place to visit around a 10-minute ride from the Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo Caldas Novas. Staying at the accommodation, you can also enjoy natural sights such as the Lagoon Spa Park, which is about 6 km away.
The air-conditioned rooms at this Caldas Novas hotel are furnished with a cupboard and feature a mini-fridge-bar. These air-conditioned rooms are fitted with a private bathroom with a hair dryer and bath sheets. For your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are available in modern bathrooms.
Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo hotel features a buffet breakfast. Choose from an unlimited choice of South American dishes at Lagoa Quente Bar E Restaurante which is within reach of the property.
- Local attractions
- Shopping Tropical1867 km
- Jardim Japones1064 km
- 1ª Casa de Caldas Novas1361 km
- Corumba lake1792 km
- Monumento das Aguas956 km
- Monument Hot Waters735 km
- Serra Verde Shopping623 km
- Museu de Cera Caldas Novas1853 km
- Airports
- Caldas Novas Airport5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Live entertainment
- Garden area
- Spa lounge
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Fitness centre
- Table tennis
- Aerobics
- Shallow end
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's pool
- Water slides
- Kids club
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the comfortable Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo hotel?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the comfortable Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Caldas Novas from Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Caldas Novas and Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo hotel. - ❓
Is parking available at the Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo hotel free of charge?
Parking is provided at the Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the comfortable Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the hotel?
Guests of the hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Caldas Novas hotel?
The minimal room price in the Caldas Novas hotel is $150. - ❓
What kind of pool does the comfortable Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo hotel have?
There is an outdoor swimming pool available at the comfortable Lacqua Diroma III ---Com Piscinas 24H -- Destinos Combinados Turismo hotel.